2014 SOUTHWESTERN CONFERENCE FINAL FOOTBALL STANDINGS

SWC LOGOCONF OVERALL

BEREA-MIDPARK 6 – 0 8 – 3

BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS 5 – 1 8 – 3

NORTH OLMSTED 4 – 2 7 – 3

OLMSTED FALLS 3 – 3 4 – 6

WESTLAKE 1 – 5 3 – 7

AMHERST STEELE 1 – 5 2 – 8

AVON LAKE 1 – 5 2 – 8

MVP

Nick Gassman 11 QB 11 Berea-Midpark

COACH OF THE YEAR

Ray Hradek Berea-Midpark

2014 SOUTHWESTERN CONFERENCE ALL-CONFERENCE FOOTBALL

FIRST TEAM

NAME CLASS POSITION JERSEY SCHOOL

Christian Ammons 11 QB 10 North Olmsted

Steve Bachie 12 OTR 79 Berea-Midpark

Joe Bachie 11 LB 5 Berea-Midpark

Chad Bata 12 LB/FB 6 Westlake

Nathan Blair 12 OL/DL 66 Amherst Steele

Cameron Brown 12 DE 60 Westlake

Ryan Coleman 11 DB 20 North Olmsted

Joe Dimitrijevs 12 LB 43 Brecksville-Broadview Hts

Dan Disbrow 12 LB 44 Avon Lake

Nick Gassman 11 QB 11 Berea-Midpark

Dalton Heil 12 DT 59 Berea-Midpark

Jake Jones 12 ILB 44 North Olmsted

Kevin Meehan 11 OLB 11 Olmsted Falls

Nick Moracz 11 WR 2 Westlake

Nathan Nunez 12 TE/LB 45 Amherst Steele

Garrett Patterson 12 WR 3 Brecksville-Broadview Hts

Matt Pechaitis 12 OL 77 Avon Lake

Kenny Sladick 12 DE 82 Berea-Midpark

Ryan Sosic 12 OL 52 Olmsted Falls

Matt Starcovic 12 WR 19 North Olmsted

Nick Storc 12 DL 83 Olmsted Falls

Luke Strnad 10 QB 5 Brecksville-Broadview Hts

Tyler Tupa 11 WR 19 Brecksville-Broadview Hts

SECOND TEAM

NAME CLASS POSITION JERSEY SCHOOL

Andris Balodis 11 QB 9 Westlake

Evan Baschko 12 DL 79 Brecksville-Broadview Hts

Victor Bierman 10 DE 31 Brecksville-Broadview Hts

Noel Caraballo 11 ILB 44 Olmsted Falls

Cooper Cotterill 11 RB/LB 32 Amherst Steele

Shawn Epps 11 RB 12 Berea-Midpark

Matt Garrett 11 RB 32 Olmsted Falls

Justin Harris 12 RB 10 Berea-Midpark

Tyler Harris 12 DB/WR 1 Amherst Steele

Steven Hayes 11 LB 42 Westlake

Sam Klimlowski 11 LB/FB 40 Avon Lake

Ben Kurcsak 12 WR 2 North Olmsted

Niall Lewison 11 DB 22 Brecksville-Broadview Hts

Tim May 12 ILB 40 Olmsted Falls

Matt Owewns 12 WR 3 Berea-Midpark

Spiros Romell 11 OG 59/79 North Olmsted

Danny Shirilla 11 DB 7 Brecksville-Broadview Hts

Brett Swinnerton 11 WR 19 Berea-Midpark

Kyle Wapshott 11 WR 21 North Olmsted

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME CLASS POSITION JERSEY SCHOOL

Brian Candow 12 DB 4 Olmsted Falls

Mario DeJoy 11 DB 43 North Olmsted

Tyler Eaton 12 DB/WR/QB 26 Amherst Steele

Connor Gorman 12 OL 76 Avon Lake

Brain Ham 12 ILB 33 North Olmsted

Todd Hastings 11 LB/RB 43 Amherst Steele

Max Humphrey 12 C 69 Westlake

Marko Jamsek 12 OT 78 Westlake

Matt Nennstiel 12 C 55 Berea-Midpark

Ryder Seballos 11 DE 11 Brecksville-Broadview Hts

Nate Seditz 12 DE 49 Berea-Midpark

Patrick Simon 11 OL 56 Olmsted Falls

Anthony Thielman 12 LB

Troy Walter 12 DB 14 Brecksville-Broadview Hts

1 Avon Lake

Comments

comments